skip navigation

ADM Tournament 2022

Divisions and Jersey Colors for games

Red Wallace

Predators- Baehr  (Gold)

Erie Big Horns      (Black)

Lawrence -1          (White)

Renegades             (Navy)

Red Lurie 

Predators- Cronin       (Gold)

RMU Ice Pilots           (Red)

Canton Akron Jets         (White)

South Pitt- Harmon   (Gray) 

White Isogai

Eastside Tigers  - 1st       

SHAHA- Kirstein   -6th     

Morgantown - 3rd               

RMU Young Guns   -4th        

Crawford Flames   -5th         

Phantoms 1  -2nd                

White Schweighardt

Predators- Hills         (Gold)

Cambria 1               (Maroon)

Lawrence -2              (White)

Erie Lions                 (Orange)

Mentor                   Gray)

Indiana                    Black)

White Machu

RMU Tigers             (Red)

South Pitt- Slyder     (Black)

SHAHA- Friend      (Green)

Renegades- Kerr      (White)

 

White Grant 

South Pitt- Krivonak      (Black)

Cambria- 2               (Maroon)

Beaver                      (Yellow)

Strongsville              (Green)

Renegades- Fisher        (White)

Phantoms- 2              (Orange)

Blue Kennedy

Mt. Lebanon-Pisaniello      (Yellow)

Lawrence -3        (White)

SHAHA- Dluhos       (Green)

Predators- Bittel       (Navy)

 

Blue Centrella

Mt. Lebanon-Whiteman  (1/2 Black/3-4Yellow) 

Predators-Cetnarowski         (Gold)

Phantoms- 3             (Orange)

Crawford Flames             (White)

SHAHA- Nemmer            (Green)

Mon Valley Thunder       (Blue)

Blue  Fowler

Mt. Lebanon- Chiappett       (Yellow)

Morgantown         (White)

Erie Lions          (Black)

SHAHA- Barefoot       (Green)

Cambria- 3          (Maroon)

Canton Akron Jets       (Navy)

Blue Wright

Eastside Tigers      (White)

Phantoms-4      (Orange)

Cin Swords           (Blue)

South Pitt          (Games 1-3 Black/4-5 White)

SHAHA- O’Brien        (Green)

Lawrence - 4   (Games 1-3 White/4-5 Black)

 

 

Game by Game Schedule Saturday DEEP FREEZE

White “Schweighardt” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sat. Deep Freeze

                       7:15-7:18 Warm up

                             

 

                          Game 1         7:18                                                                                       

BOX

 

Predators -2 

vs  

Cambria-2

 

Stands             

BOX

 

Lawrence-2 

 vs  

Erie-1

 

Stands                   

BOX

 

Indiana-8

 vs  

Mentor-2

 

Stands            






 

                           Game 2        7:37                                 

BOX

 

Predators-3

vs  

Lawrence -0

 

Stands            

BOX

 

Mentor-0

 vs  

Erie-12

 

Stands                    

BOX

 

Indiana-5

 vs  

Cambria-0

 

Stands            

     



 

                           Game 3        7:56                                 

BOX

 

Predators-1

Vs

Erie-1

 

Stands               

BOX

 

Mentor-3 

 vs  

Cambria-7

 

Stands                   

BOX

 

Indiana -10

 vs  

Lawrence-0

 

Stands             

 

Blue “Wright” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sat. Deep Freeze

                      8:30-8:33 Warm up

                             

 

                          Game 1         8:33                                                                                       

BOX

 

Eastside-7  

vs  

Swords-3 

 

Stands             

BOX

 

S. Pittsburg -1 

 vs  

SHAHA-3

 

Stands                  

BOX

 

Lawrence -2

 vs 

 Phantoms-3

 

Stands           






 

                           Game 2        8:52                                 

BOX

 

Eastside-5  

vs  

S. Pittsburg-2

 

Stands               

BOX

 

Lawrence-2

 vs  

SHAHA-6

 

Stands                    

BOX

 

Swords -6

 vs 

Phantoms-1

 

Stands              

     



 

                           Game 3        9:11                                

BOX

 

Eastside-6   

vs  

SHAHA-2

 

Stands            

BOX

 

Lawrence -6

 vs  

Swords-7

 

Stands                 

BOX

 

S. Pittsburg-6 

 vs 

 Phantoms-0

 

Stands           

 

White “Grant” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sat. Deep Freeze

                      9:45-9:48   Warm up

                             

 

                          Game 1         9:48                                                                                       

BOX

 

S. Pittsburg -10

vs  

Cambria-0

 

Stands               

BOX

 

Beaver -5

 vs  

Strongsville -3

 

Stands              

BOX

 

Renegades -2

 vs  

Phantoms-3 

 

Stands              






 

                           Game 2      10:07                                 

BOX

 

S. Pittsburg -7 

vs  

Beaver-1

 

Stands               

BOX

 

Renegades -4

 vs  

Strongsville-3

 

Stands              

BOX

 

Cambria-0

 vs  

Phantoms -6

 

Stands              

     



 

                           Game 3      10:26                                

BOX

 

S. Pittsburg-2  

vs  

Strongsville-0

 

Stands               

BOX

 

Renegades -8 

 vs  

Cambria-0

 

Stands               

BOX

 

Beaver-3

 vs  

Phantoms -2

 

Stands               

 

Blue “Centrella” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sat. Deep Freeze

                    11:00-11:03 Warm up

                             

 

                        Game 3         11:03                                                                                       

BOX

 

Mt. Lebanon -1 

vs  

SHAHA -3

 

Stands              

BOX

 

Mon Valley  -4

vs  

Predators-0 

 

Stands                    

BOX

 

 Crawford  -6

vs  

Phantoms -0

 

Stands              






 

                         Game 4        11:22                                 

BOX

 

Predators -1  

vs  

Crawford-9

 

Stands               

BOX

 

SHAHA  -8

vs  

Phantoms-3 

 

Stands                     

BOX

 

Mt. Lebanon -4

vs  

Mon Valley -6 

 

Stands               

     



 

                         Game 5        11:41                                

BOX

 

Predators -0 

vs  

SHAHA -8

 

Stands              

BOX

 

Crawford -5 

vs  

Mon Valley  -3 

 

Stands                    

BOX

 

 Mt. Lebanon  -2

vs  

Phantoms -4

 

Stands              

 

White “Machu” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sat. Deep Freeze

                    12:15-12:18 Warm up

                             

 

                        Game 3         12:18                                                                                       

BOX

 

SHAHA -4

vs  

RMU -2

 

Stands             

 

BOX

 

Renegades   -4

vs  

S. Pittsburgh-0

 

Stands               






 

                         Game 4        12:27                                 

BOX

 

SHAHA -0 

 vs  

Renegades-6 

 

Stands              

 

BOX

 

RMU   -3

vs  

S. Pittsburgh-2

 

Stands             

     



 

                         Game 5        12:56                                

BOX

 

 SHAHA -3

 vs 

 S. Pittsburgh-0

 

Stands              

 

BOX

 

Renegades-4  

vs  

RMU -6

 

Stands             

 

Blue “Kennedy” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sat. Deep Freeze

                      1:30-1:33 Warm up

                             

 

                        Game 3         1:33                                                                                       

BOX

 

 SHAHA  -3

vs 

 Mt. Lebanon-3

 

Stands                

 

BOX

 

Predators -2 

vs 

 Lawrence-6 

 

Stands              






 

                         Game 4        1:52                                 

BOX

 

 SHAHA-4

 vs  

Predators-2 

 

Stands               

 

BOX

 

Mt. Lebanon-8

vs  

Lawrence-1

 

Stands             

     



 

                         Game 5        2:11                                

BOX

 

 SHAHA-2

 vs 

Lawrence-2

 

Stands              

 

BOX

 

Predators -0

 vs  

Mt. Lebanon-16

 

Stands              

 

White “Isogai” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sat. Deep Freeze

                    2:45-2:48    Warm up

                             

 

                        Game 3          2:48                                                                                       

BOX

 

Eastside-3 

vs  

RMU -5

 

Stands             

BOX

 

Crawford  -2 

vs 

 SHAHA-5

 

Stands                   

BOX

 

Morgantown-1 

vs 

 Phantoms-2

 

Stands             






 

                         Game 4         3:07                                 

BOX

 

SHAHA -3 

vs  

Morgantown-6 

 

Stands           

BOX

 

RMU-4    

vs  

 Phantoms-5

 

Stands                  

BOX

 

Eastside -8

 vs 

 Crawford -3

 

Stands               

     



 

                         Game 5          3:26                                

BOX

 

SHAHA-1

 vs 

 RMU -8

 

Stands               

BOX

 

Morgantown -5  

vs  

Crawford -1

 

Stands                    

BOX

 

Eastside -4 

 vs  

Phantoms-7

 

Stands            

 

Blue “Fowler” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sat. Deep Freeze

                    4:00-4:03    Warm up

                             

 

                        Game 3          4:03                                                                                       

BOX

 

Mt. Lebanon-6

vs  

SHAHA-2

 

Stands             

BOX

 

Cambria -0

vs 

Morgantown-10

 

Stands                   

BOX

 

Erie -1

vs 

 Jets-3

 

Stands             






 

                         Game 4         4:22                                 

BOX

 

Morgantown-4 

vs  

Erie  -2

 

Stands           

BOX

 

SHAHA -1 

vs  

 Jets-6

 

Stands                  

BOX

 

Morgantown-5

 vs 

 Cambria-0

 

Stands               

     



 

                         Game 5          4:41                                

BOX

 

Morgantown-8

 vs 

 SHAHA-0

 

Stands               

BOX

 

Erie -9

vs  

Cambria-0

 

Stands                    

BOX

 

Mt. Lebanon-2  

 vs  

Jets-5

 

Stands            



 

Game by Game Schedule Saturday COVELLI CENTRE

Blue “Centrella” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

                                                                                                                                      

Mt. Lebanon -11 

vs  

Predators-4

             

Crawford-2 

vs  

SHAHA-3

                   

 Mon Valley  -1

vs   

Phantoms -3

            




 

                                                             

Mt. Lebanon -1 

vs  

Crawford-8          

Mon Valley -0

vs  

SHAHA-13                    

Predators-2

vs  

Phantoms-7

            

 

White “Machu” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

 

SHAHA  -2

vs  

Renegades -6 

              

 

RMU  -5

vs  

S. Pittsburgh-1

               
 

                              

SHAHA -6

vs  

S. Pittsburgh -0

             

 

Renegades  -5

vs  

RMU-2

          

 

Blue “Kennedy” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

                                                                               

SHAHA -4 

vs  

Predators-1

          

 

Mt. Lebanon -2

 vs  

Lawrence-2

     



 

                                 

SHAHA  -5

vs  

Lawrence-2

              

 

Predators -3

vs  

Mt. Lebanon-9

         

 

White “Isogai” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

                                                                                 

Eastside  -5

vs  

 SHAHA-4

        

Morgantown-4 

vs  

 RMU-2

           

Crawford -0

 vs  

Phantoms-4

             

 

Eastside-4  

vs   

Morgantown-3 

             

Crawford -3 

vs   

RMU -3

            

 SHAHA-0  

vs  

Phantoms-8

            

 

Blue “Fowler” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

                                                                        

 Mt. Lebanon -3 

vs  

Morgantown-8 

          

 Erie  -1

vs  

SHAHA -1

                   

Cambria -W

vs  

Jets-L

          

               

Mt. Lebanon -4

 vs 

 Erie-2

             

 Cambria-0

vs  

SHAHA -2

                 

Mt. Lebanon-W

vs  

Jets-L

        

 

White “Schweighardt” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

                                                                                

Cambria-6

 vs  

Lawrence-3 

               

Erie -4

 vs  

Indiana-5

                 

Predators -8 

vs 

 Mentor-5

            



 

                               

Cambria -1

vs  

Erie-5

              

Lawrence-3 

 vs 

Mentor -1

                

Predators  -0

vs  

Indiana-8

             

 

Blue “Wright” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

                                                                              

Swords-2 

vs  

S. Pittsburgh-3           

SHAHA-5 

vs  

Phantoms-5

              

Eastside-6  

vs  

Lawrence-0

            

                                 

Swords -2 

vs  

SHAHA -3

           

S. Pittsburgh -5

vs  

Lawrence-3

          

Eastside -8

vs  

Phantoms-2

         

 

White “Grant” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

                                                                        

Cambria-0

 vs  

Beaver-4  

           

 Strongsville-1  

vs  

Phantoms-6 

                  

 S. Pittsburgh-1  

vs  

Renegades-1

              

                           

Cambria-2

 vs  

Strongsville-4 

               

Beaver-0  

vs  

Renegades-2

                   

 S. Pittsburgh-3  

vs  

Phantoms-1

           

 

Red “Lurie” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

                                                                                   

Jets -0

vs  

S. Pittsburgh-5              

 

Predators-1

 vs  

RMU-2        

 

                          

Jets  -1

vs 

RMU-8

           

 

S. Pittsburgh-1

 vs 

 Predators-1

            

 

Red “Wallace” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

                                                                                   

Lawrence-+1 

vs  

Renegades-4

             

 

Predators-6

 vs  

Erie-2

              

 

                               

Lawrence-0

vs 

Erie-1

             

 

Renegades-4

 vs 

 Predators-2

         

 

Game by Game Schedule Sunday COVELLI CENTRE

Blue “Kennedy” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

 

                             

 

                                                                                  

Semi Final

3rd-Lawrence-3 

vs  

2nd-SHAHA-5

           
 

Semi Finals 

4th-Predators-0

 vs  

1st-Mt. Lebanon-14

         




 

                               

Consolation

Predators- 4

vs  

Lawrence-2

             

 

Championship

SHAHA-1

 vs  

Mt. Lebanon-6

              

 

White “Isogai” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sun Covelli Centre

                    

                    7:45- 7:48   Warm up

                             

 

Semi Finals/

5-6 Consolation 1st half         

 

       

                                                7:48                                                                                      

BOX

 

3rd Place  

vs  

2nd Place

 

Stands              

BOX

 

 5th Place 

vs  

6th Place

 

Stands                   

BOX

 

4th Place 

 vs  

1st Place  

 

Stands            




 

 Finals/

5-6 Consolation 2nd Half 

                                                8:07                                 

BOX

 

Looser of 1st vs 4th 

vs  

Looser of 2nd vs 3rd

 

Stands              

BOX

 

5th Place  

vs  

6th Place

 

Stands                    

BOX

 

Winner of 2nd vs 3rd 

 vs  

Winner of 1st vs 4th

 

Stands              

 

Blue “Wright” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sun Covelli Centre

                    

                 8:50-8:53   Warm up

                             

 

Semi Finals/

5-6 Consolation 1st half         

 

       

                                             8:53                                                                                      

BOX

 

3rd Place  

vs  

2nd Place

 

Stands              

BOX

 

 5th Place 

vs  

6th Place

 

Stands                   

BOX

 

4th Place 

 vs  

1st Place  

 

Stands            




 

 Finals/

5-6 Consolation 2nd Half 

                                              

                                              9:12                                 

BOX

 

Looser of 1st vs 4th 

vs  

Looser of 2nd vs 3rd

 

Stands              

BOX

 

5th Place  

vs  

6th Place

 

Stands                    

BOX

 

Winner of 2nd vs 3rd 

 vs  

Winner of 1st vs 4th

 

Stands              

 

White “Grant” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sun Covelli Centre

                    

                 9:35-9:38   Warm up

                             

 

Semi Finals/

5-6 Consolation 1st half         

 

       

                                             9:38                                                                                     

BOX

 

3rd Place  

vs  

2nd Place

 

Stands              

BOX

 

 5th Place 

vs  

6th Place

 

Stands                   

BOX

 

4th Place 

 vs  

1st Place  

 

Stands            




 

 Finals/

5-6 Consolation 2nd Half 

                                            9:57                                 

BOX

 

Looser of 1st vs 4th 

vs  

Looser of 2nd vs 3rd

 

Stands              

BOX

 

5th Place  

vs  

6th Place

 

Stands                    

BOX

 

Winner of 2nd vs 3rd 

 vs  

Winner of 1st vs 4th

 

Stands              

 

Red “Wallace” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sun. Covelli Centre

                  10:40-10:43   Warm up

                             

 

                       Game 3          10:43                                                                                       

BOX

 

Lawrence 

vs  

Predators

 

Stands              

 

BOX

 

Renegades

 vs  

Erie

 

Stands              






 

                        Game 4         11:09                                 

BOX

 

Lawrence

vs 

Renegades 

 

Stands              

 

BOX

 

Predators

 vs 

 Erie

 

Stands            

 

Red “Lurie” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sun. Covelli Centre

                  11:40-11:43   Warm up

                             

 

                       Game 3          11:43                                                                                       

BOX

 

Jets

vs  

Predators

 

Stands              

 

BOX

 

S. Pittsburgh

 vs  

RMU

 

Stands              






 

                        Game 4         12:09                                 

BOX

 

Jets

vs 

S. Pittsburgh 

 

Stands              

 

BOX

 

Predators

 vs 

 RMU

 

Stands            

 

Blue “Centrella” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sun Covelli Centre

                    

                 1:00-1:03   Warm up

                             

 

Semi Finals/

5-6 Consolation 1st half         

 

       

                                            1:03                                                                                     

BOX

 

3rd Place  

vs  

2nd Place

 

Stands              

BOX

 

 5th Place 

vs  

6th Place

 

Stands                   

BOX

 

4th Place 

 vs  

1st Place  

 

Stands            




 

 Finals/

5-6 Consolation 2nd Half 

                                           

 

                                            1:22                                 

BOX

 

Looser of 1st vs 4th 

vs  

Looser of 2nd vs 3rd

 

Stands              

BOX

 

5th Place  

vs  

6th Place

 

Stands                    

BOX

 

Winner of 2nd vs 3rd 

 vs  

Winner of 1st vs 4th

 

Stands              

 

White “Machu” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sun Covelli Centre

                    

                 1:45-1:48   Warm up

                             

 

Semi Finals

        

 

       

                                            1:48                                                                                     

BOX

 

3rd Place  

vs  

2nd Place

 

Stands              

 

BOX

 

4th Place 

 vs  

1st Place  

 

Stands            




 

 Finals

 

                                           

 

                                            2:07                                 

BOX

 

Looser of 1st vs 4th 

vs  

Looser of 2nd vs 3rd

 

Stands              

 

BOX

 

Winner of 2nd vs 3rd 

 vs  

Winner of 1st vs 4th

 

Stands              

 

Blue “Fowler” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sun Covelli Centre

                    

                 2:50-2:53   Warm up

                             

 

Semi Finals/

5-6 Consolation 1st half         

 

       

                                            2:53                                                                                     

BOX

 

3rd Place  

vs  

2nd Place

 

Stands              

BOX

 

 5th Place 

vs  

6th Place

 

Stands                   

BOX

 

4th Place 

 vs  

1st Place  

 

Stands            




 

 Finals/

5-6 Consolation 2nd Half 

                                           

 

                                            3:12                                 

BOX

 

Looser of 1st vs 4th 

vs  

Looser of 2nd vs 3rd

 

Stands              

BOX

 

5th Place  

vs  

6th Place

 

Stands                    

BOX

 

Winner of 2nd vs 3rd 

 vs  

Winner of 1st vs 4th

 

Stands              

 

White “Schweighardt” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sun Covelli Centre

                    

                 3:35-3:38   Warm up

                             

 

Semi Finals/

5-6 Consolation 1st half         

 

       

                                            3:38                                                                                     

BOX

 

3rd Place  

vs  

2nd Place

 

Stands              

BOX

 

 5th Place 

vs  

6th Place

 

Stands                   

BOX

 

4th Place 

 vs  

1st Place  

 

Stands            




 

 Finals/

5-6 Consolation 2nd Half 

                                           

 

                                            3:57                                

BOX

 

Looser of 1st vs 4th 

vs  

Looser of 2nd vs 3rd

 

Stands              

BOX

 

5th Place  

vs  

6th Place

 

Stands                    

BOX

 

Winner of 2nd vs 3rd 

 vs  

Winner of 1st vs 4th

 

Stands              

 

Red “Lurie” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sun Covelli Centre

                    

                 4:40-4:43   Warm up

                             

 

Semi Finals         

 

       

                                            4:43                                                                                     

BOX

 

3rd Place  

vs  

2nd Place

 

Stands              

 

BOX

 

4th Place 

 vs  

1st Place  

 

Stands            




 

 Finals

                                           

 

                                            5:09                                 

BOX

 

Looser of 1st vs 4th 

vs  

Looser of 2nd vs 3rd

 

Stands              

 

BOX

 

Winner of 2nd vs 3rd 

 vs  

Winner of 1st vs 4th

 

Stands              

 

Red “Wallace” Division 

    Rink A     

    Rink B     

    Rink C     

Sun Covelli Centre

                    

                 5:40-5:43   Warm up

                             

 

Semi Finals         

 

       

                                            5:43                                                                                     

BOX

 

3rd Place  

vs  

2nd Place

 

Stands              

 

BOX

 

4th Place 

 vs  

1st Place  

 

Stands            




 

 Finals

                                           

 

                                            6:09                                 

BOX

 

Looser of 1st vs 4th 

vs  

Looser of 2nd vs 3rd

 

Stands              

 

BOX

 

Winner of 2nd vs 3rd 

 vs  

Winner of 1st vs 4th

 

Stands              

 

Phantoms Youth Hockey Association Sponsors

Interested in becoming a sponsor of Phantoms Youth Hockey Association?

Sponsored by Become a sponsor

Become a sponsor

Visit Website

Want to participate in your local community? Become a  sponsor for Phantoms Youth Hockey Association and support youth in your area.

Sponsored by Become a sponsor

Become a sponsor

Visit Website

Want to participate in your local community? Become a  sponsor for Phantoms Youth Hockey Association and support youth in your area.

Sponsored by Become a sponsor

Become a sponsor

Visit Website

Want to participate in your local community? Become a  sponsor for Phantoms Youth Hockey Association and support youth in your area.